American Inline Hockey League

Playoffs Minor: 2011-12

New England Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-01  Saturday, April 21, 2012  12:00 pm  2nd - New England Insanity  3rd - New York Terror  Team Works 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-02  Saturday, April 21, 2012  12:45 pm  2nd - New England Insanity  3rd - New York Terror  Team Works 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-03 *If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  1:30 pm  2nd - New England Insanity  3rd - New York Terror  Team Works 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 04  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:00 pm  1st - Long Island 495ers  4th - Hartford Fire Ants  Skate Safe America 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 05  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:45 pm  1st - Long Island 495ers  4th - Hartford Fire Ants  Skate Safe America 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 06 *If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:30 pm  1st - Long Island 495ers  4th - Hartford Fire Ants  Skate Safe America 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 34  Saturday, April 28, 2012  10:00 am  1st - Long Island 495ers  2nd - New England Insanity  Skate Safe America 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 35  Saturday, April 28, 2012  10:45 am  1st - Long Island 495ers  2nd - New England Insanity  Skate Safe America 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 36 * If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  11:30 am  1st - Long Island 495ers  2nd - New England Insanity  Skate Safe America 

Mid-Atlantic Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 07  Saturday, April 14, 2012  8:30 pm  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  3rd - NJ Nightmare  I.S.C.A. 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 08  Saturday, April 14, 2012  9:15 pm  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  3rd - NJ Nightmare  I.S.C.A. 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 09 * If Nec  Saturday, April 14, 2012  10:00 pm  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  3rd - NJ Nightmare  I.S.C.A. 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 10  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:00 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  Choice Inline 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 11  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:45 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  Choice Inline 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 12 * If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  8:30 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  Choice Inline 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 37  Sunday, April 29, 2012  12:00 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  Choice Inline 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 38  Sunday, April 29, 2012  12:45 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  Choice Inline 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 39 * If Nec  Sunday, April 29, 2012  1:30 pm  1st - SJ Cougars  2nd - NJ Grizzlies  Choice Inline 

Colonial Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 13  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:30 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  4th - Philadelphia Liberty  Shooters Indoor Sports 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 14  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:30 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  4th - Philadelphia Liberty  Shooters Indoor Sports 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 15 * If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  8:30 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  4th - Philadelphia Liberty  Shooters Indoor Sports 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 16  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:00 pm  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Hockey Dek 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 17  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:45 pm  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Hockey Dek 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 18 * If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:30 pm  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Hockey Dek 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 40  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:00 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Shooters Indoor Sports 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 41  Saturday, April 21, 2012  8:00 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Shooters Indoor Sports 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 42 * If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  9:00 pm  1st - Richmond Robins  3rd - Scottdale Inferno  Shooters Indoor Sports 

Great Lakes Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 19  Saturday, April 28, 2012  4:00 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Pitt Bandits Yellow  Bladerunners 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 20  Saturday, April 28, 2012  5:45 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Pitt Bandits Yellow  Bladerunners 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 21 *If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  7:30 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Pitt Bandits Yellow  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 43  Sunday, April 29, 2012  10:00 am  1st - Pitt Bandits Red  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 44  Sunday, April 29, 2012  11:00 am  1st - Pitt Bandits Red  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 45 * If Nec  Sunday, April 29, 2012  12:45 pm  1st - Pitt Bandits Red  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  Bladerunners 

Pacific North Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 22  Saturday, April 21, 2012  3:00 pm  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  4th - Nor Cal Mustangs  Dry Ice 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 23  Saturday, April 21, 2012  3:45 pm  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  4th - Nor Cal Mustangs  Dry Ice 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 24  Saturday, April 21, 2012  4:30 pm  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  4th - Nor Cal Mustangs  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 46  Saturday, May 5, 2012  8:00 am  2nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 47  Saturday, May 5, 2012  9:00 am  2nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 48 * If Nec  Saturday, May 5, 2012  10:00 am  2nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Oakland Goodlife  Dry Ice 

Pacific South Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 25  Sunday, April 22, 2012  TBD  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  3rd - Corona Ducks  The Rinks - Corona 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 26  Sunday, April 22, 2012  TBD  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  3rd - Corona Ducks  The Rinks - Corona 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 27 *If Nec  Sunday, April 22, 2012  TBD  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  3rd - Corona Ducks  The Rinks - Corona 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 49  Thursday, May 3, 2012  7:45  1st - OC Vanquish  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  The Rinks - Irvine 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 50  Thursday, May 3, 2012  8:40  1st - OC Vanquish  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  The Rinks - Irvine 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 51 * If Nec  Thursday, May 3, 2012  9:35  1st - OC Vanquish  2nd - Irvine Anarchy  The Rinks - Irvine 

Southwest Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 28  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 29  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 30 *If Nec  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 31  TBD  TBD  2nd - Tucson Slayers  3rd - Phoenix Dragons  Tucson 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 32  TBD  TBD  2nd - Tucson Slayers  3rd - Phoenix Dragons  Tucson 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 33 * If Nec  TBD  TBD  2nd - Tucson Slayers  3rd - Phoenix Dragons  Tucson 
DIVISION FINAL  PO-52  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  2nd - Tucson Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center 
DIVISION FINAL  PO-53  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  2nd - Tucson Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 54 * If Nec  TBD  TBD  1st - Las Vegas Aces  2nd - Tucson Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center