American Inline Hockey League

Playoffs Elite: 2011-12

New England Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-01  Saturday, April 28, 2012  5:00 pm  2nd - NJ Surge  3rd - NE Insanity  Inline Morristown 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-02  Saturday, April 28, 2012  6:00 pm  2nd - NJ Surge  3rd - NE Insanity  Inline Morristown 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-03 *If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  7:00 pm  2nd - NJ Surge  3rd - NE Insanity  Inline Morristown 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 31  Sunday, April 29, 2012  12:00 pm  1st - NY Terror  3rd - NE Insanity  World Gym 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 32  Sunday, April 29, 2012  1:00 pm  1st - NY Terror  3rd - NE Insanity  World Gym 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 33 *If Nec  Sunday, April 29, 2012  2:00 pm  1st - NY Terror  3rd - NE Insanity  World Gym 

Mid-Atlantic Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 04  Sunday, April 22, 2012  12:00 pm  2nd - SJ Cougars  3rd - NJ Nightmare  Choice Inline 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-05  Sunday, April 22, 2012  1:00 pm  2nd - SJ Cougars  3rd - NJ Nightmare  Choice Inline 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-06 *If Nec  Sunday, April 22, 2012  2:00 pm  2nd - SJ Cougars  3rd - NJ Nightmare  Choice Inline 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-07  Sunday, April 22, 2012  6:00 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  I.S.C.A. 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-08  Sunday, April 22, 2012  7:00 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  I.S.C.A. 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-09 *If Nec  Sunday, April 22, 2012  8:00 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  4th - Pottstown Team Blue  I.S.C.A. 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 34  Saturday, April 28, 2012  8:30 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  2nd - SJ Cougars  I.S.C.A. 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 35  Saturday, April 28, 2012  9:30 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  2nd - SJ Cougars  I.S.C.A. 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 36 *If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  10:30 pm  1st - NJ Grizzlies  2nd - SJ Cougars  I.S.C.A. 

Colonial Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-10  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:30 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  4th - Potomac Mavericks  Hot Shots Arena 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-11  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:30 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  4th - Potomac Mavericks  Hot Shots Arena 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-12 *If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  8:30 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  4th - Potomac Mavericks  Hot Shots Arena 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-13  Saturday, April 21, 2012  10:00 am  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hockey Dek 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-14  Saturday, April 21, 2012  11:00 am  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hockey Dek 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-15 *If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  12:00 pm  2nd - Delco Demons  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hockey Dek 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 37  Sunday, April 29, 2012  12:00 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hot Shots Arena 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 38  Sunday, April 29, 2012  1:00 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hot Shots Arena 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 39 *If Nec  Sunday, April 29, 2012  2:00 pm  1st - Scottdale Inferno  3rd - Philadelphia Liberty  Hot Shots Arena 

Great Lakes Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-16  Saturday, April 28, 2012  4:45 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-17  Saturday, April 28, 2012  6:30 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-18 *If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  8:30 pm  2nd - Buffalo Fusion  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 40  Sunday, April 29, 2012  10:45 am  1st - Pittsburgh Bandits  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 41  Sunday, April 29, 2012  11:45 am  1st - Pittsburgh Bandits  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 42 *If Nec  Sunday, April 29, 2012  1:30 pm  1st - Pittsburgh Bandits  3rd - Motor City Phoenix  Bladerunners 

Pacific North Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-19  Friday, April 20, 2012  7:30 pm  nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Ripon Savage  Silver Creek Sportsplex 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-20  Friday, April 20, 2012  8:30 pm  nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Ripon Savage  Silver Creek Sportsplex 
SEMI-FINAL  PO-21 *If Nec  Friday, April 20, 2012  9:30 pm  nd - Silicon Valley Quakes  3rd - Ripon Savage  Silver Creek Sportsplex 
SEMI-FINAL  PO - 22  Saturday, April 21, 2012  5:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  4th - East Bay Jawz  Dry Ice 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 23  Saturday, April 21, 2012  6:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  4th - East Bay Jawz  Dry Ice 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 24 *If Nec  Saturday, April 21, 2012  7:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  4th - East Bay Jawz  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 43  Saturday, April 28, 2012  5:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  3rd - Ripon Savage  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 44  Saturday, April 28, 2012  6:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  3rd - Ripon Savage  Dry Ice 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 45 *If Nec  Saturday, April 28, 2012  7:30 pm  1st - Oakland Goodlife  3rd - Ripon Savage  Dry Ice 

Pacific South Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
DIVISION FINAL  PS-01  Thursday, April 19, 2012  8:00 pm  2nd - Corona Ducks  3rd - OC Vanquish  The Rinks - Corona 
DIVISION FINAL  PS-02  Thursday, April 19, 2012  9:00 pm  2nd - Corona Ducks  3rd - OC Vanquish  The Rinks - Corona 
DIVISION FINAL  PS-03  Thursday, April 19, 2012  10:00 pm  2nd - Corona Ducks  3rd - OC Vanquish  The Rinks - Corona 

Southwest Division Playoffs

ROUND  GAME #  DATE  TIME  HOME  AWAY  LOCATION 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 25  Saturday, April 14, 2012  11:00 am  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 26  Saturday, April 14, 2012  12:00 pm  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 27 *If Nec  Saturday, April 14, 2012  1:00 pm  1st - Las Vegas Aces  4th - Arizona Arsenal  Las Vegas Roller Center 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 28  Saturday, April 14, 2012  12:00 pm  2nd - Phoenix Dragons  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Castle Sports Club 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 29  Saturday, April 14, 2012  1:00 pm  2nd - Phoenix Dragons  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Castle Sports Club 
SEMI-FINAL  PO- 30 *If Nec  Saturday, April 14, 2012  2:00 pm  2nd - Phoenix Dragons  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Castle Sports Club 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 46  Sunday, April 15, 2012  11:00 am  1st - Las Vegas Aces  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 47  Sunday, April 15, 2012  12:00 pm  1st - Las Vegas Aces  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center 
DIVISION FINAL  PO- 48 *If Nec  Sunday, April 15, 2012  1:00 pm  1st - Las Vegas Aces  3rd - Tuscon Slayers  Las Vegas Roller Center