American Inline Hockey League

2011-12 Awards Nominations - Minor

Minor Division Winners

Minor Division Award Nominees

Division MVP Nominees

Paul Valvo
NY Terror

Shane Brower
NJ Surge

Sean McElroy - MVP
NE Insanity

Nick Harris
Hartford Fire Ant

Vincent Bianco
Long Island 495ers

Division MVP Nominees

Anthony Ferrie - MVP
NJ Grizzlies

Anthony Massimini
South Jersey Cougars

Eric Oman
NJ Nightmare

Frankie Caldwell
Pottstown Team Blue

Thomas Harwood
CJ Fanatics

Division MVP Nominees

Shane Guzewicz
Scottdale Inferno

Tyler Kraft - MVP
Philadelphia Liberty

Scott Cras
Delco Demons

Harrison Murdock
Potomac Mavericks

Pierce Johnson
Richmond Robins

Division MVP Nominees

Dave Stock - MVP
Pittsburgh Bandits Red

Sean Olejniczak
Buffalo Fusion

Grant Rukat
Pittsburgh Bandits Yellow

Tyler Kolly
Motor City Phoenix
 

Division MVP Nominees

Garrett Garcia
East Bay Jawz

Kyle Aldrich - MVP
Ripon Redtails

Frankie Mangini
Oakland Goodlife

Martin Stacey
Nor Cal Mustangs

Harjot Sangha
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division MVP Nominees

Kyle Sharke
Irvine Anarchy

Jim Sannebeck - MVP
Corona Ducks

Stephen Verstegen
OC Vanquish

Kevin Tanaka
HB Ducks

Division MVP Nominees

Jacob Hernandez MVP
Phoenix Dragons

Chris Lombardo
Las Vegas Aces

Marvin Simmons
Arizona Arsenal

Andrew Huffman
Tucson Slayers

Division
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

Danny Castellano
NY Terror

Joe Wendolowski
NJ Surge

Vincent Bianco - MVD
Long Island 495ers

Matt Love
NE Insanity

Ben Petterson
Hartford Fire Ants

Division 
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

Jeffrey O'Connell
NJ Grizzlies

Carl Flinn - MVD
South Jersey Cougars

Ryan Ferrell
NJ Nightmare

Matt Hellhake
Pottstown Team Blue

Chris Simon
CJ Fanatics

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Nick Pilotti
Scottdale Inferno

Steve Poshpiesh
Philadelphia Liberty

Pat Gardner
Delco Demons

Steve Willoughby
Potomac Mavericks

Jeff Dudding - MVD
Richmond Robins

Division 
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

Dan Liebhart - MVD
Pittsburgh Bandits Red

Patrick Lawler
Buffalo Fusion

Brian Morrison
Pittsburgh Bandits Yellow

Robbie Archer
Motor City Phoenix

Division
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

Greg Rosin
East Bay Jawz

Booie Daniels - MVD
Ripon Redtails

Rich Nash
Oakland Goodlife

Brian Cody
Nor Cal Mustangs

Samuel Goldsmith
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division 
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

John Rios
Irvine Anarchy

Sean Vadeboncoeur - MVD
Corona Ducks

Jason Christie
OC Vanquish

Brandon Taylor
HB Ducks

Division
Top Defenseman
 Nominees

Mike Hout
Phoenix Dragons

Craig Sachen
Las Vegas Aces

Trevor Asel
Arizona Arsenal

Tony Martinez - MVD
Tucson Slayers

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

AJ Frey
NY Terror

Justin Teats
NJ Surge

Jerry Gioia
Long Island 495ers

Alvin Durning - MVG
NE Insanity

Brian Watson
Hartford Fire Ants

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Ryan Wolf
NJ Grizzlies

Wes Devoy - MVG
South Jersey Cougars

Rich Geiser
NJ Nightmare

Eric Schoedler
Pottstown Team Blue

John DeSanti
CJ Fanatics

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Ray Reimheimer
Scottdale Inferno

Mike Brutschea
Philadelphia Liberty

Justin Brennan
Delco Demons

Alex Deyoung
Potomac Mavericks

Trey Darnell - MVG
Richmond Robins

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Jeff Ley - MVG
Pittsburgh Bandits Red

Cory Thie
Buffalo Fusion

Ryan Yurzak
Pittsburgh Bandits Yellow

Tyler Kolly
Motor City Phoenix

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Joe Orgasan
East Bay Jawz

Dave Carlson - MVG
Ripon Redtails

Brandon Bergeson
Oakland Goodlife

Aron Quolas
Nor Cal Mustangs

Peter Simonson
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division
Top Goldtender
Nominees

Angel Rios
Irvine Anarchy

Robert Dubay
Corona Ducks

Nick Percy - MVG
OC Vanquish

Gil Ayala
HB Ducks

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Court Render
Phoenix Dragons

Yorky Morris
Las Vegas Aces

Brett Bushnell
Arizona Arsenal

Marcel Bechamp - MVG
Tucson Slayers