AIHL Network Network
American Inline Hockey League

2011-12 Awards Nominations - Elite

Elite Division Winner

Elite Division Award Nominees

Division MVP Nominees

Joe Mazzie
NY Terror

Justin Guzman
NJ Surge

John Pinheiro - MVP
NE Insanity

Jordan St. Jean
Hartford Fire Ants

Division MVP Nominees

Jim Redstreake - MVP
NJ Grizzlies

Vince Massimini
South Jersey Cougars

Mike Longo
NJ Nightmare

Chris Lerch
Pottstown Team Blue

TJ Plaugher
CJ Fanatics

Division MVP Nominees

Shane Davis
Scottdale Inferno

Kyle Rosendale - MVP
Scottdale Inferno

Chris Altomare
Philadelphia Liberty

Kevin Keene
Delco Demons

Brad Pryor
Potomac Mavericks

RK Kent
Richmond Robins

Division MVP Nominees

Dustin Roux - MVP
Pittsburgh Bandits

Denny Schlegel
Buffalo Fusion

Nick Smolinski
Motor City Phoenix

Division MVP Nominees

Mark McCreary - MVP
East Bay Jawz

Anthony Romaro
Ripon Savage

Travis Suyeishi
Oakland Goodlife

Javi Martinez
Nor Cal Mustangs

Jon Drake
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division MVP Nominees

Phil Neilson
Irvine Anarchy

Ryan Burrows
Corona Ducks

Joey Laricchia - MVP
OC Vanquish

James Irwin
HB Ducks

Division MVP Nominees

Daniel Amimoto
Phoenix Dragons

Tim Mullis - MVP
Las Vegas Aces

John DeGroote
Arizona Arsenal

Isaac Montes
El Paso Black Diamonds

Jerald Zivic
Tucson Slayers

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Eric Reiger
NY Terror

Justin Guzman - MVD
NJ Surge

Sean Grady
NE Insanity

Joe Lambert
Hartford Fire Ants

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

James Manganero - MVD
NJ Grizzlies

Shane Fox
South Jersey Cougars

Matt Grabert
NJ Nightmare

Cody Herwiz
Pottstown Team Blue

Kyle Kochenash
CJ Fanatics

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Nate Gerger
Scottdale Inferno

Anthony Merrigan - MVD
Philadelphia Liberty

Jim Devine
Delco Demons

Ryan Beethoven
Potomac Mavericks

Kurt Whittleton
Richmond Robins

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Chris Kendell
Buffalo Fusion

Adam Berecz
Buffalo Fusion

Corey Hodge - MVD
Motor City Phoenix

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Lucas Bartsh
East Bay Jawz

Kyle Amant
Ripon Savage

Ben Caliz - MVD
Oakland Goodlife

Vince Castoro
Oakland Goodlife

Luke Hart
Nor Cal Mustangs

Joe Drake
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees

Raf Rodriguez
Irvine Anarchy

Hunter Dymond
Corona Ducks

Ian Miller
OC Vanquish

Gerald Osterkamp
OC Vanquish

Brett Oliger - MVD
HB Ducks

Division
Top Defenseman
Nominees


Danny Marmorstein - MVD
Phoenix Dragons

Troy Lake
Las Vegas Aces

Dan Center
Arizona Arsenal

Gregory Edmunds
El Paso Black Diamonds

Alex Dodt
Tucson Slayers

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Craig Brodmerkel - MVG
NY Terror

Matt Cooper
NJ Surge

Jason Willard
NE Insanity

Jason Kalish
Hartford Fire Ants

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Mike Maczynski
NJ Grizzlies

Mike Stoever - MVG
South Jersey Cougars

Sal Amato
NJ Nightmare

Joe Dinapoli
Pottstown Team Blue

Eric Dawe
CJ Fanatics

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Pat Bell
Scottdale Inferno

Ben Dahms
Philadelphia Liberty

Steven Stewart - MVG
Delco Demons

John Beltrane
Potomac Mavericks

Garrett Bailey
Richmond Robins

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Dustin Brown - MVG
Pittsburgh Bandits

Alex Christie
Buffalo Fusion

Kenny Arnold
Motor City Phoenix

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Tony Hartman
East Bay Jawz

Nick Hunter
Ripon Savage

Matt Pamidi - MVG
Oakland Goodlife

Nick Swanson
Oakland Goodlife

Aron Quolas
Nor Cal Mustangs

Gurlajit Sangha
Silicon Valley Quakes

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Troy Redman
Irvine Anarchy

Steven Boddy - MVD
Corona Ducks

Rob Suddath
OC Vanquish

Corey Jones
HB Ducks

Division
Top Goaltender
Nominees

Brandon Corsatea - MVG
Las Vegas Aces

Eric Hernandez
Phoenix Dragons

Robbie Lefew
Arizona Arsenal

Clay Taylor
Tucson Slayers